Danielsrus, South Africa Page

Other names: Daniëlsrus

World:South Africa:Gauteng
Latitude -25.9868 Longitude 27.7237 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 12S Long (DMS) 27° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1505

Weather Charts


Danielsrus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danielsrus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danielsrus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weltevrede (2.5 nm)
Weltevreden (2.6 nm)
Sterkfontein (2.8 nm)
Doornbos (3.2 nm)
Dwarsvlei (3.3 nm)
Warrenslaagte (3.1 nm)
Maryvale (0.8 nm)
Sterkfontein (1.1 nm)
Sterkfontein (2.3 nm)
Kromdraai (2.8 nm)
Kromdraai (3.0 nm)
Kromdraai (3.2 nm)
Madeteleli (3.9 nm)
Geldon (4.0 nm)
Zwartkrans (1.6 nm)
Oaktree (2.4 nm)
Protea Ridge (3.1 nm)
Sterkfontein (4.1 nm)
Sterkfontein (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAKR Small KRUGERSDORP Krugersdorp 5 nm S 178
FAOI Small Orient Glider Airport Orient 7 nm W 245
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 11 nm E 75 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 28 nm N 23
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 33 nm E 53 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Little Foot
2.8 nm E Wonder Cave (Kromdraai, Gauteng)
3.5 nm W Cradle of Humankind
3.8 nm NW List of mountain passes of Gauteng
4.9 nm NE Swartkrans
5.3 nm NE Rising Star Cave
5.7 nm S List of airports in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:08 2016