Bhongwem, South Africa Page

Other names: Bhongweni Lokasie

World:South Africa:Gauteng
Latitude -26.1666 Longitude 27.7268 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 60S Long (DMS) 27° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125748

Weather Charts


Bhongwem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhongwem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhongwem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Culemborgpark (2.1 nm)
Randfontein (2.1 nm)
Randgate (2.4 nm)
Groot-Elandsvlei (3.4 nm)
Middelvlei (3.9 nm)
Elands (4.1 nm)
Loumarina (4.3 nm)
Krugersdorp West (4.3 nm)
Helderblom (4.5 nm)
Durban (4.1 nm)
Brink's Vlakfontein (4.1 nm)
Kagiso (4.1 nm)
Steenmakery (2.1 nm)
Rietvalei (2.3 nm)
Toekomsrus (2.5 nm)
Westergloor (2.5 nm)
Government Village (2.9 nm)
Mohlakeng (3.9 nm)
Luipaardsvlei (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAKR Small KRUGERSDORP Krugersdorp 5 nm N 359
FAOI Small Orient Glider Airport Orient 10 nm N 317
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 17 nm N 38 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 38 nm N 16
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 40 nm N 41 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E South African Breweries
4.2 nm E Leratong Hospital
4.8 nm NE Amakhosi Stadium
5.1 nm N List of airports in South Africa
7.1 nm NW List of National Key Points
7.5 nm NE List of waterfalls of South Africa
7.7 nm NE List of botanical gardens in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:49 2016