Zuuranys, South Africa Page

Other names: Suuranys

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.8940 Longitude 24.2854 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 38S Long (DMS) 24° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1747

Weather Charts


Zuuranys Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuuranys Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuuranys Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagersbos (4.9 nm)
Annex Jagersbosch (6.1 nm)
Zuure Anys (0.7 nm)
Wolve Kraal (2.3 nm)
Jammers Fontein (4.1 nm)
Brandekraal (4.1 nm)
Verkeerdedraai (4.9 nm)
Bernardshoek (7.5 nm)
Wolwekraal (2.6 nm)
Voelkraal (2.5 nm)
Waaifontein (3.1 nm)
Uitvlug (5.2 nm)
Uitvlugt (5.8 nm)
Rockdale (6.2 nm)
Boplaas (6.7 nm)
Lemoenfontein (6.9 nm)
Kareedouw (3.5 nm)
Lucerna (3.4 nm)
Oubosrand (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAKW Small Kareedouw Airport Kareedouw 4 nm S 170
FATK Small Tsitsikama Fly Airport Tsitsikama 11 nm S 178
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 66 nm E 95 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S B.J. Vorster Hospital
4.2 nm S List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
10.6 nm SE Sentech
12.2 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Eastern Cape
13.7 nm S Klasies River Caves
14.8 nm N List of rivers of South Africa
14.2 nm W List of social nudity places in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:02 2016