Ziwundwane, South Africa Page

Other names: Ziwundwana

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -31.9833 Longitude 28.1667 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 28° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7425

Weather Charts


Ziwundwane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziwundwane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziwundwane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwa-Dabula (1.3 nm)
Nqutuha (3.3 nm)
Ngqutura (3.5 nm)
Cumakala (4.5 nm)
Caba (4.3 nm)
Keti (5.2 nm)
Matolweni (2.5 nm)
Mqonci (2.6 nm)
KuQengqeleka (3.0 nm)
Bangweni (4.3 nm)
Tora (4.8 nm)
Mqonci (0.7 nm)
Tenza (3.6 nm)
Esinquineni (4.5 nm)
Euing (2.6 nm)
Mbewana (2.6 nm)
Hlobo (4.2 nm)
Lalini (4.4 nm)
Bongweni (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAID Small Idutywa Airport Idutywa 10 nm E 132
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 36 nm N 44 Airlink
FAKO Small Komga Airport Komga 39 nm S 201
FAEL ELS Medium EAST LONDON East London 65 nm S 195 Airlink, FlySafair, South African Airways, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
17.7 nm S Sentech
20.1 nm S Mnquma Local Municipality
20.0 nm NW All Saints Neck


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:14 2016