Zimbungu, South Africa Page

Other names: Zibungu

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -31.4716 Longitude 29.2141 Altitude (feet) 2844
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 18S Long (DMS) 29° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 866
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10543

Weather Charts


Zimbungu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimbungu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimbungu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nkanga (2.2 nm)
Ku-Bungu (4.4 nm)
Sileni (4.8 nm)
Mbobheleni (5.4 nm)
Cumngce (1.0 nm)
Lukuni (3.1 nm)
Dikelo (5.1 nm)
Kwa-Gininda (4.9 nm)
Lutshatsheni (5.3 nm)
Mevana (3.8 nm)
KuNomadolo (3.9 nm)
Rawutini (5.3 nm)
Amajola (5.3 nm)
KuSipusipu (5.3 nm)
KuZele (3.0 nm)
Rawutini (3.2 nm)
Mgwenyana (5.1 nm)
Cibeni (4.9 nm)
Mlengana (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPJ JOH Medium PORT ST JOHNS Port St Johns 17 nm E 117
FALK LUJ Small Lusikisiki Airport Lusikisiki 19 nm E 71
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 27 nm W 260 Airlink
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 60 nm E 62
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 68 nm E 57 CemAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
4.7 nm S Mlengana Pass
8.5 nm N Pondoland
10.9 nm SW St Barnabas Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:25 2016