Zibi's, South Africa Page

Other names: Zibi’s

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -32.7333 Longitude 26.9833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 26° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8258

Weather Charts


Zibi's Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibi's Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibi's Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinton Park (2.0 nm)
Yellowwoods (2.5 nm)
Ncera Pezula (2.6 nm)
Mabandla's Location (3.7 nm)
Mabandla's (3.9 nm)
Amatole (1.6 nm)
Kwa-Ndlankomo (2.1 nm)
Amatole Basin (2.3 nm)
Ebenezer Mhlambiso's (4.1 nm)
Wolf River (4.4 nm)
Kwa-Nomadola (4.6 nm)
Fort Cox (3.3 nm)
Lenye (3.4 nm)
Quma's (2.2 nm)
Lower Sevenloof (2.5 nm)
Zalis (2.6 nm)
Lower Hegu (3.4 nm)
Collins Store (3.4 nm)
Mfiki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FABE BIY Medium BHISHO Bisho 17 nm E 123
FAFO Small Fort Beaufort Airport Fort Beaufort 20 nm W 260
FAAD Closed Adelaide Airport Adelaide 34 nm W 274
FAEL ELS Medium EAST LONDON East London 46 nm E 113 Airlink, FlySafair, South African Airways, South African Express, kulula.com
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 101 nm S 222 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Fort Cox, Eastern Cape
4.5 nm NW List of dams in South Africa
4.9 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Eastern Cape
4.9 nm NW Tyhume River
7.1 nm NW Pefferskop Pass
7.1 nm NW List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
8.0 nm NW Hogsback Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:46 2016