Sanddrif, South Africa Page

Other names: Sandvlei

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -34.0783 Longitude 24.8260 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 42S Long (DMS) 24° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 445

Weather Charts


Sanddrif Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanddrif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanddrif Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
The Glen (1.6 nm)
Grasmere (2.3 nm)
Orange Grove (2.7 nm)
Dieprivier (2.7 nm)
Millfarm (2.5 nm)
Boplaas (2.6 nm)
Uitsig (3.0 nm)
The Willows (3.3 nm)
Swartrivier (3.5 nm)
Seekoerivier (0.5 nm)
Aloeridge (1.6 nm)
Chatten (1.8 nm)
Aloe Ridge (1.9 nm)
Die Erf (2.3 nm)
Brandplaas (2.5 nm)
Osbosch (2.2 nm)
Boskloof (3.0 nm)
Kromriviermond (3.5 nm)
Goed Geloof (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAHD Small Humansdorp Airport Humansdorp 3 nm N 323
FAPX Small Paradise Beach Airport Jeffreysbaal 3 nm E 117
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 39 nm E 82 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
FR44461 Heli Pumba Helipad Nelson Mandela Bay 89 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S List of estuaries of South Africa
4.5 nm S Pigot (1780 Indiaman)
4.4 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Eastern Cape
5.3 nm N List of power stations in South Africa
5.3 nm NE List of marine animals of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
7.3 nm S South African Weather Service
7.0 nm NE List of rivers of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:52 2016