Ntafufu, South Africa Page

Other names: Entafufu

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -31.4913 Longitude 29.5216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 29S Long (DMS) 29° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17557

Weather Charts


Ntafufu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntafufu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntafufu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ntile (3.0 nm)
Goqwana (4.2 nm)
Kwa-Nomsenge (4.6 nm)
Ku-Gcobane (2.0 nm)
Kwa-Gangata (3.2 nm)
Luqoqweni (3.2 nm)
Matombe (2.5 nm)
Matafana (2.8 nm)
Ntshamate (2.9 nm)
Matane (3.5 nm)
Mtambalala (4.4 nm)
Taleni (1.7 nm)
Gemvale (3.1 nm)
Nkodusweni (3.4 nm)
Mgubu (3.5 nm)
Ngqotsini (3.4 nm)
Orange Grove (3.8 nm)
Mantusini (3.9 nm)
Retreat (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPJ JOH Medium PORT ST JOHNS Port St Johns 6 nm S 180
FALK LUJ Small Lusikisiki Airport Lusikisiki 8 nm N 22
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 43 nm W 265 Airlink
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 47 nm E 52
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 56 nm E 48 CemAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Magwa Falls
7.5 nm S List of airports in South Africa
6.7 nm NE List of waterfalls of South Africa
7.5 nm S Wild Coast Region, Eastern Cape
7.3 nm SE List of estuaries of South Africa
8.3 nm S Port St. Johns Local Municipality
8.2 nm N Bambisana Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:25 2016