Nkunzimbini, South Africa Page

Other names: Nkunzizimbini

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -31.3264 Longitude 29.6747 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 35S Long (DMS) 29° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15631

Weather Charts


Nkunzimbini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkunzimbini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkunzimbini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingeni (2.2 nm)
Nqaqumbe (3.7 nm)
Ku-Nikwe (3.9 nm)
Mantusini (4.2 nm)
Cane (4.8 nm) Mpolweni (1.3 nm)
Kwa-Bhumbuta (2.6 nm)
Mateku (2.8 nm)
Ntlavukazi (3.1 nm)
Mjombela (4.5 nm)
Mawotsheni (4.6 nm)
Ntentula (4.7 nm)
Mjelweni (5.0 nm)
Fahla (1.0 nm)
Ku-Masadala (2.7 nm)
Mandabeleni (3.8 nm)
Ntsubane Bosboustasie (4.4 nm)
Mpondombini (4.4 nm)
Kwa-Mbokotwebomvu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAGW Small Magwa Airport Magwa 4 nm S 166
FALK LUJ Small Lusikisiki Airport Lusikisiki 5 nm W 242
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 35 nm E 56
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 44 nm E 50 CemAir
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 52 nm W 255 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW St Elizabeth Mission Hospital
5.5 nm SW Bambisana Hospital
6.8 nm S List of waterfalls of South Africa
7.8 nm S Magwa Falls
8.5 nm W List of airports in South Africa
9.9 nm SE Waterfall Bluff
12.4 nm S List of estuaries of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:29 2016