Kleinrivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Klein River

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.8014 Longitude 24.9391 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 5S Long (DMS) 24° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1510

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kleinrivier Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleinrivier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleinrivier Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klein Rivier (1.4 nm)
Glen Ivan (1.7 nm)
The Meadows (2.2 nm)
Yellow Woods (2.9 nm)
Oude Bosch Kloof (3.0 nm)
Hankey (3.4 nm)
Milton (4.1 nm)
Centerton (4.2 nm)
Wolve Kloof (4.9 nm)
Bosreserwe (3.8 nm)
Heneyclough Heights (4.1 nm)
Island Bush (4.2 nm)
Berg Kraal (4.6 nm)
Rylstone (4.4 nm)
Stinkhout Berg (5.3 nm)
Otterford (4.1 nm)
Southernhay (4.6 nm)
Vaaldraai (5.1 nm)
Buffels Hoek (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38191 Small Beulah Airport Beulah 6 nm S 171
FAHD Small Humansdorp Airport Humansdorp 15 nm S 207
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 35 nm E 108 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
FR44461 Heli Pumba Helipad Nelson Mandela Bay 77 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Saartjie Baartman
6.9 nm SW Hankey Pass
6.9 nm SW List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
11.3 nm S 25th meridian east
11.2 nm SE List of rivers of South Africa
11.9 nm S 34th parallel south
11.8 nm SE List of estuaries of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:51 2016