Doringkloof, South Africa Page

Other names: Doornkloof

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.0387 Longitude 25.7873 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 19S Long (DMS) 25° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Doringkloof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doringkloof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doringkloof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jordaans Kraal (3.5 nm)
Wellington Grove (4.3 nm)
Alegryns Kraal (4.9 nm)
Brits Kraal (6.4 nm)
Hartebeestkuil (3.0 nm)
Vergulde Vlies (4.4 nm)
Middleton (4.8 nm)
Middleton (5.3 nm)
Plaat Leegte (5.1 nm)
Van Aardts Kraal (6.8 nm)
Wildehonden Kloof (6.4 nm)
Portefontiyn (6.6 nm)
Blaauw Krantz (6.4 nm) Doorn Kloof (0.7 nm)
Grasfontein (3.4 nm)
Gras Fonteyn (4.3 nm)
Brand Rug (5.8 nm)
Varkens Kuil (6.6 nm)
Spitskop (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAHF Small Henrys Flats Airport Henry'S Flats 3 nm W 262
FACH Small Cookhouse Airport Cookhouse 17 nm N 1
FAAD Closed Adelaide Airport Adelaide 33 nm E 50
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 57 nm S 188 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE List of power stations in South Africa
15.1 nm S Suurberg Pass
15.1 nm S List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
15.4 nm S Henry Fancourt White


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:29 2016