Cypress Valley, South Africa Page

Other names: Cypres Grove

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -32.5027 Longitude 24.1219 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 10S Long (DMS) 24° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2621

Weather Charts


Cypress Valley Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cypress Valley Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cypress Valley Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aberdeen (3.3 nm) Poukop (1.9 nm)
Mooskraal (2.6 nm)
The Gap (4.0 nm)
Arcadia (4.9 nm)
Louws Kloof (5.3 nm)
Bassons Kraal (6.1 nm)
Zeekoegat D (6.1 nm)
Koringdal (6.4 nm)
Brakfontein (3.2 nm)
Tweefontein (3.5 nm)
Rosebank (5.0 nm)
Balies Kraal (5.0 nm)
De Erf (5.5 nm)
Mosekraal (2.1 nm)
Nooitgedacht (2.9 nm)
Bokpos (3.2 nm)
Poortje (5.5 nm)
Wallace Date A (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAAE Small Aberdeen Airport Aberdeen 3 nm W 307
FAGR Small GRAAFF REINET Graaff-Reinet 28 nm E 49
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 116 nm S 140 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Aberdeen Provincial Hospital (Eastern Cape)
15.6 nm E List of dams in South Africa
19.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
19.9 nm SE Kalkkop crater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:08 2016