Culdale, South Africa Page

Other names: Culldale

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.3556 Longitude 24.2708 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 20S Long (DMS) 24° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts


Culdale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Culdale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Culdale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koene Laaghte (0.8 nm)
Nesvley (2.5 nm)
Hopedale (3.8 nm)
Broadlea (4.3 nm)
Handley (4.6 nm)
Middelplaas (4.7 nm)
Doorch Poort (3.3 nm)
Naauwkloof (3.4 nm)
Oorlogs Poort (5.4 nm)
Bokkiesfontein (5.6 nm)
Kilwarden (5.7 nm)
Groote Vley (3.0 nm)
Klein Vley (3.2 nm)
Steytlerville (4.0 nm)
Val Heuvel (4.4 nm)
Skietkraal (5.0 nm)
Slagboom (3.2 nm)
Slagboom (5.0 nm)
South of Slagboom (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FALR Small Steytlerville Airport Steytlerville 2 nm E 66
FR38195 Small Bhejane Game Reserve Airport Willowmore 19 nm W 299
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 77 nm E 119 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
19.5 nm S List of rivers of South Africa
23.8 nm NW Swanepoelspoort
28.2 nm SE List of dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:07 2016