Clarkson, South Africa Page

Other names: Clarkeson,Clarkson Village

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -34.0102 Longitude 24.3468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 37S Long (DMS) 24° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357

Weather Charts


Clarkson Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clarkson Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clarkson Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meyershof (3.1 nm)
Klipdrift (4.0 nm)
Hoffmansbos (5.0 nm)
Oubosrand (5.7 nm)
Eersterivierstrand (6.1 nm)
Swartbos (6.2 nm)
Lemoenfontein (3.5 nm)
Lucerna (4.3 nm)
Kareedouw (4.4 nm)
Rockdale (5.3 nm)
Voelkraal (6.7 nm)
Waaifontein (7.2 nm)
Uitvlugt (7.2 nm)
Essenbos (5.0 nm)
Witkleibos (6.1 nm)
Ockerseplaas (6.1 nm)
Kaapsedrif (4.4 nm)
Klipdrif (5.2 nm)
Geelhout (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAKW Small Kareedouw Airport Kareedouw 3 nm N 318
FATK Small Tsitsikama Fly Airport Tsitsikama 5 nm S 212
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 63 nm E 89 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW B.J. Vorster Hospital
4.2 nm E Sentech
4.9 nm NW List of mountain passes of the Eastern Cape
6.1 nm S Klasies River Caves
7.3 nm E List of dams and reservoirs in Eastern Cape
8.8 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa
12.1 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:54 2016