Aasvoel, South Africa Page

Other names: Aasvoël

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -34.0557 Longitude 24.7501 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 21S Long (DMS) 24° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20823

Weather Charts


Aasvoel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aasvoel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aasvoel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Groenpunt (0.9 nm)
Plaatjiesdrif (1.7 nm)
Westbank (1.3 nm)
Gravelridge (1.5 nm)
Humansdorp (1.9 nm)
Orange Grove (1.9 nm)
Kruisfontein (3.3 nm)
Zwartebosch (4.1 nm)
Orange Grove (1.7 nm)
Dieprivier (1.7 nm)
The Glen (2.5 nm)
The Willows (2.9 nm)
Geelhouteboom (1.1 nm)
Grasmere (2.6 nm)
Woodlands (2.9 nm)
Elands Jagt (2.9 nm)
Rosa (3.4 nm)
Eastcot (3.6 nm)
Kleinrivier (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAHD Small Humansdorp Airport Humansdorp 2 nm E 59
FAPX Small Paradise Beach Airport Jeffreysbaal 7 nm E 113
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 43 nm E 84 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
FR44461 Heli Pumba Helipad Nelson Mandela Bay 92 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of dams and reservoirs in Eastern Cape
4.1 nm SW List of dams in South Africa
5.8 nm S List of power stations in South Africa
7.5 nm SE List of estuaries of South Africa
7.5 nm SE Pigot (1780 Indiaman)
8.3 nm S Thyspunt, Eastern Cape
9.6 nm SE South African Weather Service


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:19 2016