Zuid Langeveld, South Africa Page

Other names: Zuid Langeveldt

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -28.0006 Longitude 25.5925 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 2S Long (DMS) 25° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292

Weather Charts


Zuid Langeveld Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuid Langeveld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuid Langeveld Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Claremont (2.9 nm)
De Hut (3.3 nm)
Noord Langeveld (3.9 nm)
Zandvliet (4.6 nm)
Noord Vlakfontein (5.1 nm)
Karreeboomvlakte (2.0 nm)
Burgerregt (2.4 nm)
Daantjieskuil (3.8 nm)
Dolores (4.1 nm)
Roodedam (5.5 nm)
Zaandam (5.4 nm)
Roodevloer (5.8 nm)
Newcastle (1.5 nm)
Mooiveld (2.4 nm)
De Rust (3.5 nm)
Sonop (5.0 nm)
Kroon Doorns (5.1 nm)
Sweethome (4.3 nm)
Grootdam (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38227 Small Bartsrus Airport Hoopstad 13 nm E 79
FAHP Small Hoopstad Airport Hoopstad 20 nm E 58
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 64 nm S 222 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 75 nm S 150 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE List of islands of South Africa
19.9 nm N List of rivers of South Africa
19.9 nm N List of dams in South Africa
24.3 nm NW Lekwa-Teemane Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:41 2016