Wilhelmshohe, South Africa Page

Other names: Wilhelmshöhe

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -29.9664 Longitude 24.7155 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 59S Long (DMS) 24° 42' 56E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 946

Weather Charts


Wilhelmshohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wilhelmshohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wilhelmshohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rust (1.9 nm)
Doornkuilen (3.4 nm)
Kraay Bosch (4.0 nm)
Vissersdrift (1.5 nm)
Spitskop (2.4 nm)
Dundee (2.8 nm)
Naauwpoort (3.2 nm)
Lombardsdam (4.1 nm)
Vingekraal (5.5 nm)
Scheiding (5.7 nm)
Wilgedraai (5.6 nm)
Rondefontein (6.1 nm)
Fairview (3.3 nm)
Orangia (4.5 nm)
Grasberg (5.4 nm)
Boschrand (5.9 nm)
Vanderkloof (2.7 nm)
Roode Kop (4.2 nm)
Rullfontein (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPV Small Petrusville Airport Petrusville 7 nm S 195
FR46819 Small Luckhof Airport Luckhof 14 nm N 13
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 69 nm N 2 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Stellaland
1.4 nm NE State of Goshen
1.6 nm S List of crossings of the Orange River
1.8 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa
2.1 nm SE List of dams in South Africa
3.8 nm SE List of rivers of South Africa
9.1 nm SE List of islands of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:47 2016