Seekoegat, South Africa Page

Other names: Zeekoegat

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -30.5079 Longitude 26.5988 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 28S Long (DMS) 26° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133

Weather Charts


Seekoegat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seekoegat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seekoegat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vergunning (1.2 nm)
Pieterskop (2.6 nm)
Udine (4.0 nm)
Zuurplaat (4.1 nm)
Koukraal (4.8 nm)
Kleindam (0.9 nm)
Loskop (4.2 nm)
Rust en Vrede (4.8 nm)
Maizena (4.7 nm)
Misgunst (5.2 nm)
Klipfontein (2.1 nm)
Driefontein 2 (2.9 nm)
Jakhalsfontein (4.5 nm)
Strydpoort (2.1 nm)
Winplaats (3.2 nm)
Draaikloof (3.1 nm)
Dankbaar (4.0 nm)
Oudersgift (4.1 nm)
Goede Trouw (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAAN Small Aliwal North Airport Aliwal North 12 nm S 146
FABD Small Burghersdorp Airport Burgersdorp 31 nm S 207
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 79 nm N 38 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 86 nm N 349 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Aliwal
11.9 nm SE List of crossings of the Orange River
12.0 nm SE St Francis Chronic Hospital
12.7 nm SE Aliwal North Hospital
12.3 nm SE List of rivers of South Africa
12.4 nm SE Kraai River
12.6 nm SE List of airports in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016