Morelig, South Africa Page

Other names: Môrelig

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -28.2205 Longitude 28.2923 Altitude (feet) 5298
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 14S Long (DMS) 28° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 1614
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63852

Weather Charts


Morelig Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morelig Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morelig Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liege (5.0 nm) Tevrede (8.0 nm)
Fraaiuitzicht (9.2 nm)
Metz (9.7 nm)
Bethlehem (1.0 nm)
Kleinpaarl (6.8 nm)
Stirling (7.5 nm)
Frans Hoek (7.7 nm)
Eureka (1.7 nm)
Wolhuterskop (3.4 nm)
Kommandant (3.9 nm)
Bonnington (4.6 nm)
Groenvlei (6.9 nm)
Houtkop (7.5 nm)
Vaalbank (7.9 nm)
Vaalbank (8.6 nm)
Merino (8.9 nm)
Eendvogelvley (8.7 nm)
Ebenhaezer (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FABM Small BETHLEHEM Bethlehem 2 nm E 125
FR38226 Small Alberta Airport Inhoek 15 nm N 20
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 84 nm S 207 Airlink, Maluti Sky
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of National Key Points
0.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bethlehem in South Africa
0.9 nm SE Goble Park
1.1 nm SE Dihlabeng Local Municipality
2.8 nm SE South African Weather Service
2.8 nm SE List of airports in South Africa
3.7 nm E Bethlehem bus crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:42 2016