Groenplaas, South Africa Page

Other names: Groenplaats

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -27.2783 Longitude 28.6000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 42S Long (DMS) 28° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 762

Weather Charts


Groenplaas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Groenplaas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Groenplaas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Townlands (4.6 nm) Zaaibult (3.2 nm)
Holpan (3.7 nm)
Mooiwater (4.3 nm)
Dasklip (4.9 nm)
Hampstead (6.8 nm)
Middelpan (6.9 nm)
Potsdam (7.2 nm)
Chalkfarm (2.7 nm)
Boomplaats (2.8 nm)
Dundas (3.6 nm)
Geluk (5.8 nm)
Schryverspost (6.0 nm)
Niemeyers Rhu (6.3 nm)
Groenvlei (1.2 nm)
Sterkfontein (4.0 nm)
Makoupan (5.2 nm)
Naaupoort (6.7 nm)
Weltevreden (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAFF Small Frankfort Airport Frankfort 4 nm W 264
FR38234 Small Villiers Airport Villers 13 nm N 0
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 88 nm N 335 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Mafube Local Municipality
4.7 nm W List of National Key Points
5.4 nm W South African Weather Service
19.0 nm NW List of islands of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:07 2016