Cyferkuil, South Africa Page

Other names: Cypherkuil

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -29.9021 Longitude 25.8999 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 8S Long (DMS) 25° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62

Weather Charts


Cyferkuil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cyferkuil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cyferkuil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erideel (1.6 nm)
Poortje (2.3 nm)
Fonteintjie (2.4 nm)
Twee Zusters (2.6 nm)
Roorirantjies (2.7 nm)
Paardedam (2.2 nm)
Bakenkop (3.0 nm)
Noodhulp (3.5 nm)
Dagbreek (3.7 nm)
Rooirantjies (1.4 nm)
Uitkyk (1.8 nm)
Fosterskop (2.3 nm)
Ou Uitkyk (2.9 nm)
Visserskop (3.2 nm)
Koppieskraal (2.0 nm)
Spitskop (2.2 nm)
Smaldeel (3.6 nm)
Onverwacht (3.5 nm)
Witfontein (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAED Small Edenburg Airport Edenburg 9 nm N 0
FAJF Small Jagersfontain Airport Jagersfontain 25 nm W 288
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 52 nm N 23 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 88 nm N 317 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Kopanong Local Municipality
13.4 nm W Battle of Boomplaats
23.1 nm S Sentech
26.3 nm W Jagersfontein Mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:00 2016