Umzimbete, South Africa Page

Other names: Msimbiti,Umzimbethe

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -28.8170 Longitude 31.8990 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 1S Long (DMS) 31° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53387

Weather Charts


Umzimbete Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umzimbete Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umzimbete Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macekane (5.0 nm) Kuleka (2.3 nm)
Grantham Park (3.1 nm)
Empangeni (3.3 nm)
New Rail (3.4 nm)
Ngwelezana (3.4 nm)
Fairview (3.7 nm)
Hulett's (3.7 nm)
Panorama (3.8 nm)
Cyrildene (3.9 nm)
Matshane (4.8 nm)
Wilton Park (5.9 nm)
Schoongezicht (5.9 nm)
Ichubo (2.1 nm)
Umhlatuzi Valley (2.9 nm)
Empembeni (5.1 nm)
Felixton (0.9 nm)
Sobamdlovu (2.2 nm)
eSikhawini (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAEM EMG Small Empangeni Airport Empangeni 5 nm N 355
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 11 nm E 65 South African Express
FAES Small Eshowe Airport Eshowe 23 nm W 260
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 39 nm N 319 Federal Air
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 62 nm S 220 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Felixton College
4.0 nm N UMhlathuze Local Municipality
3.8 nm E List of lakes of South Africa
4.0 nm SW University of Zululand
5.9 nm N List of airports in South Africa
5.4 nm E Battle of Mhlatuze River
6.1 nm S List of lighthouses in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:27 2016