Sweet Home, South Africa Page

Other names: Sweetholm

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -28.4348 Longitude 31.3608 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 5S Long (DMS) 31° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 413

Weather Charts


Sweet Home Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sweet Home Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sweet Home Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koningskroon (2.7 nm)
Koningskroon (2.9 nm)
Wintershoek (4.3 nm)
Coolidge (1.7 nm)
Dorsfontein (2.9 nm)
Overvloed (3.4 nm)
Witvoloos (3.5 nm)
Schoonstroom (4.4 nm)
Weltevreden (2.4 nm)
Doornhoek (3.5 nm)
Mars (4.4 nm)
Tevreden (2.1 nm)
Entonjanam (2.5 nm)
Mtonjaneni (2.5 nm)
Vlakpoort (2.6 nm)
Nooitgedacht (3.7 nm)
Midlands Estate (3.8 nm)
Dipkloof (4.1 nm)
Boschhoek (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 7 nm N 23 Federal Air
FAES Small Eshowe Airport Eshowe 27 nm S 169
FANA Small Nongoma Airport Nongoma 34 nm N 26
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 42 nm E 115 South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 71 nm S 190 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Biggar family
4.8 nm W Piet Retief
4.8 nm W Umgungundlovu District Municipality
5.5 nm SW Battle of Italeni
7.5 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
7.7 nm NE KwaZulu
7.7 nm NE Battle of Ulundi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:39 2016