Shaka's Rock, South Africa Page

Other names: Shaka’s Rock

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.5101 Longitude 31.2315 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 36S Long (DMS) 31° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13108

Weather Charts


Shaka's Rock Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaka's Rock Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaka's Rock Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinley Manor (0.9 nm)
Bagmore (1.7 nm)
Collisheen (2.8 nm)
Compensation (3.2 nm)
Fraser (3.6 nm)
Inglemere (3.9 nm)
Langford (4.1 nm)
Salt Rock (0.5 nm)
Dunkirk (1.6 nm)
uMhali (2.1 nm)
Sheffield Beach (2.1 nm)
Cartef (2.4 nm)
Flagstaff (3.0 nm)
Oaklands (3.3 nm)
De Jagers Kraal (3.4 nm)
Shakaskraal (3.7 nm)
Goodluck (4.0 nm)
Waldene (4.3 nm)
Ballitoville (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38289 Small Ballito Bay (Dophin Coast) Airport Ballito Bay 3 nm W 294
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 8 nm S 223 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 18 nm S 210 Federal Air
FAIS Small Isithebe Airport Nyoni 25 nm N 20
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 44 nm W 258 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of bays of South Africa
1.7 nm N All Souls Church, Umhlali
3.8 nm NE List of seaweeds of South Africa
3.8 nm NE List of seaweeds of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
4.8 nm W List of islands of South Africa
5.3 nm W All Saints Church, Maidstone, KwaZulu-Natal
6.5 nm NW List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016