Saint Michael's on Sea, South Africa Page

Other names: Saint Michael’s on Sea

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -30.8242 Longitude 30.4014 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 27S Long (DMS) 30° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14918

Weather Charts


Saint Michael's on Sea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Michael's on Sea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Michael's on Sea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Village of Happiness (2.7 nm)
KwaGamalakhe (3.1 nm)
Faerie Glen (3.7 nm)
Kaisers (3.6 nm)
Oatlands (4.2 nm)
Nsimbini (4.7 nm)
Fascadale (4.8 nm)
Shelly Beach (1.6 nm)
Izotsha (2.6 nm)
Rivermead (3.3 nm)
Oslo Beach (4.2 nm)
Linton (4.5 nm)
Mbango (4.7 nm)
Marburg (5.1 nm)
Ubango (5.6 nm)
Uvongo Beach (0.5 nm)
Margate (2.8 nm)
Baven on Sea (4.4 nm)
Ramsgate (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 3 nm W 236 CemAir
FAHH Small Hibberdene Airport Hibberdene 13 nm N 27
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 13 nm S 216
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 70 nm N 359 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 71 nm N 28 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW List of seaweeds of South Africa
1.0 nm NW List of seaweeds of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
3.1 nm SW List of airports in South Africa
4.7 nm N UMuziwabantu Local Municipality
5.6 nm NE Port Shepstone railway station
5.8 nm NE List of lighthouses in South Africa
6.0 nm NE South African Weather Service


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:28 2016