Nkonjeni, South Africa Page

Other names: Norwegian,Norwegian Mission Station

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -28.2268 Longitude 31.4161 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 36S Long (DMS) 31° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19099

Weather Charts


Nkonjeni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkonjeni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkonjeni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nkaphane (6.9 nm)
Lottery (6.7 nm)
Brokkies (6.8 nm)
Welverdiend (7.5 nm)
Goodluck (7.8 nm)
Norwegian Mission (1.6 nm)
Dlebe (6.4 nm)
Dlebe (6.7 nm)
Mfabeni (7.2 nm)
Dlebe (7.7 nm)
Mahlabati Mission (1.8 nm)
Mahlabatini (2.9 nm)
Mahlabatini (2.3 nm)
KwaMahlati (2.7 nm)
KwaZondela (5.0 nm)
Ulundi (6.5 nm)
Witvoloos (7.1 nm)
Vulcan (8.1 nm)
Overvloed (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 5 nm S 179 Federal Air
FANA Small Nongoma Airport Nongoma 22 nm N 34
FAES Small Eshowe Airport Eshowe 39 nm S 177
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 47 nm E 131 South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 84 nm S 190 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Zulu Kingdom
4.4 nm S Ulundi Stadium
5.4 nm S Battle of Ulundi
5.4 nm S Zululand District Municipality
5.4 nm S KwaZulu
5.6 nm S List of airports in South Africa
6.0 nm S Amafa aKwaZulu-Natali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:34 2016