Leckhampton, South Africa Page

Other names: Leckhamton,Sandspruit

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.7712 Longitude 30.6454 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 16S Long (DMS) 30° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77811

Weather Charts


Leckhampton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leckhampton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leckhampton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Georgedale (1.5 nm)
Westerhouse (2.0 nm)
Uitkomst and Doornrug (2.1 nm)
Rock Abby (2.4 nm)
Fish Fern (3.2 nm)
Kenmoore (3.6 nm)
Inchanga (2.2 nm)
Harrison (2.4 nm)
Inchanga Park (2.4 nm)
Kaferdrift (2.5 nm)
Leytonstone (3.6 nm)
Sterkspruit (2.3 nm)
Monteseel (2.5 nm)
Balgowrie (0.8 nm)
Hammarsdale (1.8 nm)
Elangeni (1.8 nm)
Mpumalanga (2.5 nm)
Woody Glen (3.3 nm)
Zigzag (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38285 Small Alverstone Airfield Mpumalanga 3 nm E 97
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 14 nm W 299 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FR38286 Small Baynesfield Estate Airport Atherstone 15 nm W 272
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 21 nm E 90 Federal Air
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 26 nm E 69 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Comrades Marathon
3.7 nm E Sentech
5.3 nm E Kearsney College
5.9 nm E Highbury Preparatory School
6.5 nm SE List of dams in South Africa
6.2 nm E List of National Key Points
9.3 nm E Krantzkloof Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:49 2016