Kalbassie, South Africa Page

Other names: Kalabasi

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -28.0667 Longitude 30.0167 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 30° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7393

Weather Charts


Kalbassie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalbassie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalbassie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruston (2.8 nm)
Lilydale (3.5 nm)
Brampton (3.6 nm)
Durnacol (1.1 nm)
Bismark (3.4 nm)
Dannhauser (3.7 nm)
Rocky Dale (4.0 nm)
Eendevlei (4.0 nm)
Cardwell (2.0 nm)
Manor Park (2.3 nm)
Carnarvon (3.6 nm)
Sweetwaters (1.3 nm)
Nooitgedacht (2.2 nm)
Heilbron (2.1 nm)
Renier (2.4 nm)
Langlaagte (3.0 nm)
Hansford (3.4 nm)
Lindesfarne (4.0 nm)
Grove (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADH Small Durnacol Airport Durnacol 1 nm N 336
FADD Small Dundee Airport Dundee 12 nm E 122
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 75 nm E 102 Federal Air
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 97 nm S 168 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 109 nm S 148 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
6.3 nm SW Sentech
8.6 nm NW Chelmsford Nature Reserve
9.2 nm W List of islands of South Africa
10.4 nm E Battle of Talana Hill
10.4 nm E Penn Symons
11.6 nm S Biggar family


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:42 2016