Duff's Road, South Africa Page

Other names: Duff’s Road

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.7443 Longitude 31.0077 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 39S Long (DMS) 31° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467238

Weather Charts


Duff's Road Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duff's Road Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duff's Road Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
KwaMashu (2.4 nm)
Newlands (3.2 nm)
Mount Moriah (0.8 nm)
Melk Houte Kraal (1.7 nm)
Mount Edgecombe (2.4 nm)
Millners (2.7 nm)
Phoenix (2.9 nm)
Riet Rivier (3.7 nm)
Avoca (0.6 nm)
La Lucia (2.7 nm)
La Lucia (3.1 nm)
Zeekoe Vallei (1.8 nm)
Red Hill (2.2 nm)
Greenwood Park (2.4 nm)
Kenville (2.5 nm)
Greenwood Park (2.6 nm)
Durban North (2.7 nm)
Prospect (3.5 nm)
Riverside (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 3 nm E 120 Federal Air
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 9 nm N 36 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FADN Small DURBAN INTL Durban 13 nm S 192
FR38285 Small Alverstone Airfield Mpumalanga 15 nm W 261
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 32 nm W 280 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Princess Magogo Stadium
2.7 nm N List of the highest statues
3.1 nm SE List of airports in South Africa
3.1 nm SE List of airports in the Durban area
3.6 nm S List of rivers of South Africa
3.6 nm S List of estuaries of South Africa
3.6 nm S List of lagoons of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:12 2016