Jimajim, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Jimājim,جماجم

World:Saudi Arabia:Al Jawf
Latitude 31.0062 Longitude 37.6782 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 37° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jimajim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimajim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimajim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An Nasifah (5.2 nm)
Al `Ayn al Bayda' (9.4 nm)
Al Jifayrat (10.4 nm)
Qaraqir (15.9 nm)
Ghutti (17.4 nm)
Shaybani (21.0 nm)
`Ayn al Hawwasi (22.0 nm)
Al Washwash (22.4 nm)
Al `Uqaylah (21.6 nm)
Al Qarqar (22.5 nm)
Minwa (22.8 nm)
Ithrah (23.0 nm)
Kaf (25.0 nm)
Al Badiyi` (4.5 nm)
Al Amghar (17.5 nm)
Ar Ridifah (1.5 nm)
Qulayyib Khudr (14.2 nm)
Fiyad Qulayyib Khudr (16.5 nm)
Al `Isawiyah (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEGT URY Medium GURIAT Gurayat 31 nm N 320 Flynas, Saudia
FR41727 Small Al Ghadaf Highway Strip 52 nm W 312
FR3621 Medium SHAHEED MWAFFAQ Al Azraq 67 nm N 317
OETR TUI Medium TURAIF Turaif 67 nm E 52 Saudia
FR30119 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 95 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Sirhan Valley
9.2 nm W 31st parallel north
28.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
36.5 nm N List of tallest structures – 400 to 500 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:03 2016