Zurayb, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: زريب,زريب

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 26.2500 Longitude 36.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zurayb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zurayb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zurayb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Wajh (5.3 nm) Taraf Shaqq al `Abd (40.4 nm) Khurayyim Sa'id (26.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEWJ EJH Medium WEJH Al Wajh 5 nm W 232 Saudia
OEUM Small Umm Lajj Airport Umm Lejj 77 nm S 146
OEAO Small Prince Abdul Majeed bin Abdulaziz Domestic Airport 85 nm E 80 Saudia
FR42892 ULH Medium Majeed Bin Abdulaziz Airport Al Ula 85 nm E 80 Saudia
FR39253 Small Qalibah Highway Strip 127 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE 26th parallel north
37.2 nm E List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
50.5 nm NW 36th meridian east
56.5 nm SE 37th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:28 2016