Pal'niki, Russia Page

Other names: Пальники,Pal’niki

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.0452 Longitude 57.4621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 57° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 484

Weather Charts


Pal'niki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'niki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pal'niki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syuzeva (0.5 nm)
Kyzh'ya (0.8 nm)
Ust'-Lytva (3.2 nm)
Malaya Vil'va (3.1 nm)
Bragino (3.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Vil'va (7.1 nm)
Lytvenskiy (6.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Aleksandrovskiy (6.7 nm)
Kar'yer Izvestnyak (8.8 nm)
Rodniki (8.5 nm)
Aleksandrovsk (7.5 nm)
Bashmaki (1.9 nm)
Rasik (3.0 nm)
Leninskiy (4.8 nm)
Klyuchi (2.6 nm)
Klyuchi (3.8 nm)
Promartel' (4.5 nm)
Rassek (6.4 nm)
Shakhtnyy (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 37 nm N 330
FR39921 Small Krasnovishersk Airport Krasnovishersk 82 nm N 353
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 81 nm S 214 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NE Alexandrovskoye Urban Settlement
37.2 nm SE 100-Mosques-Plan
45.2 nm S Lysva River
44.6 nm S Vilva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:50 2016