Ivaka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивака

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.2921 Longitude 57.5211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 57° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ivaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poselok (5.8 nm)
Yelovskiy (5.7 nm)
Stepanovka (8.2 nm)
Galka (7.8 nm)
Zamel'nichnaya (11.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (10.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Yayva (11.0 nm)
Kamen' (11.9 nm)
Gari (10.4 nm)
Ivakinskiy Kar'yer (2.8 nm)
Kar'yer Izvestnyak (6.2 nm)
Vsevolodo-Vil'va (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Vil'venskiy (5.5 nm)
Aleksandrovsk (8.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Aleksandrovskiy (9.1 nm)
Lytvenskiy (9.1 nm)
Rodniki (7.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Vil'va (9.0 nm)
Ust'-Lytva (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 26 nm W 310
FR39921 Small Krasnovishersk Airport Krasnovishersk 68 nm N 350
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 95 nm S 210 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Alexandrovskoye Urban Settlement
35.0 nm N Sim, Perm Krai
26.0 nm NW Berezniki Airport
26.6 nm W Yayva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:01 2016