Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Каменка,хутор Каменка,хутор Каменка,хутор Каменка

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8514 Longitude 38.4630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 460

Weather Charts


Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rogatka (1.4 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (1.5 nm)
Goryainovo (2.6 nm)
Orlov (2.7 nm)
Kolganchik (3.1 nm)
Agarchik (2.4 nm)
Malinovka (3.1 nm)
Agarino (3.0 nm)
Verkhotop'ye (3.9 nm)
Ol'shanets (4.3 nm)
Narezki (5.2 nm)
Polyana (1.6 nm)
Dolgomakhovatka (3.1 nm)
Makhovatka (3.2 nm)
Staraya Ol'shanka (3.1 nm)
Ol'shanka (3.7 nm)
Orlinoye Gnezdo (3.3 nm)
Ol'shanka Vtoraya (3.4 nm)
Staraya Veduga (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32333 Medium Voronezh Baltimor Air Base Voronezh 28 nm E 118
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 28 nm E 94 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42088 Heli Pridachinskaya Damba Heliport Voronezh 30 nm E 110
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 64 nm N 37 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.3 nm NW Beryozovka, Russia
14.5 nm NW Ivanovka, Russia
12.4 nm W Kastorensky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:35 2016