Sokolovka, Russia Page

Other names: Соколовка

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.1167 Longitude 45.3833 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 50° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134565

Weather Charts


Sokolovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karpunin (2.5 nm)
Srednyaya Kamyshinka (3.9 nm)
Gryaznukha (5.2 nm)
Toropovka (1.1 nm)
Yelshanka (2.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lipovka (4.7 nm)
Ternovka (7.1 nm)
Dvoryanskoye (8.6 nm)
Veselovo (9.2 nm)
Kamyshin (1.7 nm) Zavolzhskiy (6.3 nm)
Mogutinskiy (6.3 nm)
Nikolayevsk (6.1 nm)
Krasavka (7.0 nm)
Popovka (5.9 nm)
Vikhlyantsevo (7.4 nm)
Sestrenki (8.2 nm)
Ionov (8.1 nm)
Solodushino (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42415 Small Kamyshin Airport Kamyshin 3 nm S 188
XRWL Medium Lebyazhye Air Base Kamyshin 8 nm W 307
FR32234 Closed Lebedovo Air Base Privolzsky 77 nm N 24
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 90 nm N 15 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 89 nm S 207 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
8.4 nm NW Lebyazhye (air base)
48.3 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
40.5 nm E Yeruslan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:13 2016