Aul Omarov, Russia Page

Other names: Аул Омаров

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6383 Longitude 69.6150 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 55° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 69° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aul Omarov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aul Omarov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aul Omarov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otgon Borovlyanskiy (5.5 nm)
Aul Kazakhskiy Solonets (7.0 nm)
Aul Konoval'skiy Log (7.1 nm)
Peshnevo (8.4 nm)
Aul Novosel'ye (3.1 nm)
Novosely (3.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.2 nm)
Chelyuskintsev (7.5 nm)
Lesnoy (5.8 nm)
Stoyanka (6.8 nm)
Novopokrovka (8.9 nm)
Dolmatovo (8.9 nm)
Otgon Larinskiy (12.6 nm)
Vakarino (2.2 nm)
Novonikolayevka (6.2 nm)
Vasil'yevka (9.0 nm)
Sinitsyno (5.0 nm)
Aul Udilovskoye (8.3 nm)
Kopotilovo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41111 Small Ishim Airfield Ishim 27 nm N 348
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 44 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm SE 70th meridian east
23.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Russia
24.2 nm SW 69th meridian east
25.2 nm E Sladkovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:30:21 2016