Staroye Petrishchevo, Russia Page

Other names: Старое Петрищево

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2626 Longitude 37.2916 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 37° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Staroye Petrishchevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroye Petrishchevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroye Petrishchevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rydomo (0.5 nm)
Aleshnya (1.5 nm)
Ploshchanki (2.5 nm)
Medvedki (0.5 nm)
Berniki (2.0 nm)
Kostino (2.3 nm)
Zanino (2.4 nm)
Gremyachevo (3.0 nm)
Bol'she-Gremyacheye (3.1 nm)
Malo-Gremyacheye (3.3 nm)
Pomogalovo (1.6 nm)
Zhirovka (1.9 nm)
Ivrovo (2.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (0.6 nm)
Rozhdestvo (1.8 nm)
Yefimovo (2.3 nm)
Kostomarovo (2.8 nm)
Batishchevo (3.7 nm)
Volkovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 1 nm W 275
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 9 nm E 108
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 36 nm W 298 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 60 nm N 0
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 71 nm N 16 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Lukovitsy
13.9 nm SE Yasnaya Polyana
11.8 nm SE Tula State University
11.2 nm E Klokovo (air base)
12.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in Europe
12.6 nm SE List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:43 2016