Shopino, Russia Page

Other names: Шопино

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5782 Longitude 37.0274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 37° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10147

Weather Charts


Shopino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shopino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shopino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savvateyevo (1.0 nm)
Morozovo (1.1 nm)
Maloye Savvateyevo (1.2 nm)
Andreyevka (1.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Savvateyevo (1.7 nm)
Shemyakino (2.4 nm)
Isakovo (0.9 nm)
Varvarinki (2.5 nm)
Yelizavetino (3.2 nm)
Gatishchi (1.1 nm)
Makarovo (1.3 nm)
Basovo (1.8 nm)
Voznesen'ye (2.2 nm)
Obukhovo (2.3 nm)
Solopenki (2.3 nm)
Zhalichna (2.8 nm)
Solopenki (2.4 nm)
Kolosovo (2.3 nm)
Kuragino (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41651 Small Drakino Airfield Serpukhov 19 nm N 25
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 20 nm S 157
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 23 nm W 266 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 42 nm N 12
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 61 nm N 7 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Marcel Pourbaix
5.0 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.9 nm NE Tarussky District
11.6 nm SW Lyubutsk
9.8 nm W Ferzikovo
9.8 nm W Ferzikovsky District
10.1 nm W Ferzikovo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:29 2016