Gorodenki, Russia Page

Other names: Gorodënki,Городёнки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2043 Longitude 37.2409 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 37° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 399

Weather Charts


Gorodenki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodenki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazakovka (1.1 nm)
Verkhneye Krivoluch'ye (1.9 nm)
Loshach'ye (1.7 nm)
Borshchevka (2.8 nm)
Aleshnya (2.6 nm)
Natal'inka (2.7 nm)
Verkhniye Brusy (3.5 nm)
Nizhniye Brusy (3.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.4 nm)
Rydomo (3.7 nm)
Merlinovka (3.4 nm)
Bukolovo (1.2 nm)
Batishchevo (1.6 nm)
Yefimovo (1.9 nm)
Rozhdestvo (2.9 nm)
Dyagilevo (1.1 nm)
Polyanskoye (2.1 nm)
Belomutovo (2.8 nm)
Savost'yanovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 3 nm N 5
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 10 nm E 87
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 36 nm W 304 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 64 nm N 1
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 75 nm N 17 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Lukovitsy
15.2 nm S Plava River
16.5 nm S Krapivna, Tula Oblast
12.6 nm SE Yasnaya Polyana
12.3 nm E Tula State University
12.6 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.6 nm E List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:53 2016