Peshcherka, Russia Page

Other names: Пещерка

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.2553 Longitude 51.4036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 588

Weather Charts


Peshcherka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peshcherka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peshcherka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulmaksa (4.8 nm) Pervomayskiy (3.6 nm)
Samonovka (3.4 nm)
Kushnikovo (4.6 nm)
Kushnikovo Mukhino (3.6 nm)
Kamskiy (6.4 nm)
Panovka (6.9 nm)
Nariman (8.5 nm)
Urgancha (2.6 nm)
Osha (4.9 nm)
Volodarskiy (6.0 nm)
Baktash (3.6 nm)
Tatarskoye Utyashkino (3.6 nm)
Yerykly (4.8 nm)
Nagornyy (5.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Sosnovka (6.0 nm)
Krasnovidovo (7.4 nm)
Troitskiy (7.0 nm)
Vertubashka (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 29 nm E 51 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 27 nm W 276
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 40 nm N 37
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 60 nm E 126 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Bolgar (inhabited locality)
22.0 nm NE Zay River
26.3 nm NE Neftekhimik Ice Palace
21.9 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:48 2016