Gorshkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Горшково

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.2276 Longitude 51.2056 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 671

Weather Charts


Gorshkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorshkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorshkovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azeyevo (4.0 nm) Yelantovo (3.8 nm)
Kulmaksa (3.1 nm)
Karmaly (4.7 nm)
Gorodishche (4.4 nm)
Sverdlovets (8.4 nm)
Starosheshminsk (9.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (9.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Tolkish (8.4 nm)
Karatayevka (10.6 nm)
Tatarskoye Utyashkino (4.6 nm)
Kushnikovo Mukhino (6.2 nm)
Lenino (2.3 nm)
Tubylgytau (3.2 nm)
Sloboda Arkhangel'skaya (4.6 nm)
Sosnovka (6.3 nm)
Yelkhovka (7.6 nm)
Shakhmaykino (6.5 nm)
Novosheshminsk (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 20 nm W 283
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 36 nm E 55 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 46 nm N 42
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 109 nm S 199 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
17.6 nm NE Bolgar (inhabited locality)
26.8 nm NE Zay River
20.7 nm W Chistopol Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:54 2016