Andryush, Russia Page

Other names: Андрюш,Әндереш,Әндереш

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3014 Longitude 53.6367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 53° 38' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1181

Weather Charts


Andryush Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andryush Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andryush Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubyakova (3.1 nm)
Staryye Karamaly (3.0 nm)
Novyye Karamaly (3.7 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (2.0 nm)
Oktyabr' (1.9 nm)
Bakabizovo (2.5 nm)
Suyekeyevo (3.0 nm)
Bulyak (5.2 nm)
Amikeyevo (4.4 nm)
Urazmet'yevo (5.7 nm)
Masgutovo (6.6 nm)
Novoye Amikeyevo (2.2 nm)
Zirikly (2.3 nm)
Novoagbyazovo (3.0 nm)
Novoal'met'yevo (3.3 nm)
Dusay (2.7 nm)
Urzino (3.6 nm)
Starokosteyevo (5.7 nm)
Bayukovo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWUZ Small Aktanysh Airport Aktanysh 27 nm N 31
FR39932 Small Menzelinsk Airport Menzelinsk 31 nm N 322
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 49 nm S 216 UVT Aero
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 88 nm N 10
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 91 nm N 356 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Staroye Aymanovo
12.5 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
15.4 nm NW Kainsaz meteorite
25.5 nm N Ik River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:06 2016