Akhmatovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ахматовка,Әхмәт,Әхмәт

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.6208 Longitude 53.3429 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 53° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Akhmatovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhmatovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhmatovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srednyaya Ruzhevka (1.7 nm)
Matkaush (2.0 nm)
Ayu (2.6 nm)
Kuzlukovak (3.4 nm)
Stepanovka (4.1 nm)
Dyreyevka (4.2 nm)
Kuyanovo (0.5 nm)
Mel'ken' (3.9 nm)
Sarsaz-Traly (4.0 nm)
Dusay-Kichu (4.7 nm)
Staraya Mel'ken' (4.8 nm)
Novyy Mel'ken (4.9 nm)
Novoye Biksenteyevo (6.3 nm)
Illarionovka (2.5 nm)
Bikbulovo (3.7 nm)
Staraya Aleksandrovka (2.9 nm)
Staraya Matveyevka (5.3 nm)
Yatovo (6.9 nm)
Novoye Aymanovo (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39932 Small Menzelinsk Airport Menzelinsk 11 nm W 302
UWUZ Small Aktanysh Airport Aktanysh 24 nm E 79
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 61 nm S 197 UVT Aero
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 72 nm N 3 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 42 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Ik River
11.7 nm S Kainsaz meteorite
9.1 nm SE Staroye Aymanovo
11.3 nm NW Menzelinsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:33 2016