Agirovo, Russia Page

Other names: Агирово,Әгер,Әгер

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 54.9667 Longitude 53.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Agirovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agirovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agirovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhniy Sukhoyash (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Sukhoyash (3.0 nm)
Banki (3.2 nm)
Tumutuk (3.3 nm)
Staroafanas'yevka (5.3 nm)
Ursayevo (6.5 nm)
Muslyumovo (5.3 nm)
Kalayevka (6.3 nm)
Karpovka (6.5 nm)
Novyy Tumutuk (5.9 nm)
Batrak (9.1 nm)
Yakty-Kul' (2.5 nm)
Kuk-Tyaka (5.3 nm)
Tekmale (3.2 nm)
Kzyl-Yulduz (4.0 nm)
Sapeyevo (4.9 nm)
Uchalle (4.9 nm)
Urazayevo (6.2 nm)
Aseyevo (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWUK OKT Small Oktyabrskiy Airport Kzyl-Yar 31 nm S 171
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 24 nm S 218 UVT Aero
FR41364 Small Sarmany Airport Sarmanovo 29 nm W 307
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 53 nm W 312 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 62 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Chatyr-Tau
12.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
28.0 nm N Kainsaz meteorite
29.3 nm S Bugulma-Belebey Upland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:31 2016