Talitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Талица,ターリツァ,ターリツァ

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1115 Longitude 63.0372 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 57° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 63° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talitsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurovskoye (5.7 nm)
Pershata (5.9 nm)
Serkova (8.2 nm)
Kokuy (9.3 nm)
Kholkina (2.9 nm)
Pecherkino (4.7 nm)
Yudina (5.1 nm)
Froly (5.5 nm)
Mostovaya (5.2 nm)
Yurmytskoye (6.3 nm)
Zarechnaya (6.6 nm)
Ust'yanka (6.8 nm)
Trifonovo (7.1 nm)
Borovlyanka (7.5 nm)
Klyuchiki (8.7 nm)
Trifonovo (8.5 nm)
Kazaimka (8.6 nm)
Medvedeva (9.3 nm)
Kashina (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 64 nm S 159
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 67 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.1 nm N Irbit State Motorcycle Museum
33.8 nm N Irbit State Museum of Fine Art
34.1 nm N Irbit River
22.9 nm E Talitsa, Talitsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:05 2016