Krasnyy Partizan, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Партизан

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8590 Longitude 58.5358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 58° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Partizan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Partizan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Partizan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klyuchevaya (2.7 nm)
Zelenina (6.1 nm)
Selishchevo (6.2 nm)
Tyush (7.0 nm)
Afanas'yevskiy (6.6 nm)
Ust'-Atish (9.0 nm)
Afanas'yevskoye (8.3 nm)
Malinovyy (4.9 nm)
Verkhniy-Bisertskiy Ut (9.1 nm)
Otevka (2.8 nm)
Otevka (3.2 nm)
Klenovskoye (3.7 nm)
Sazhina (4.2 nm)
Kiselevka (5.9 nm)
Ol'khovka (7.9 nm)
Zobnina (9.9 nm)
Kushuyelga (12.1 nm)
Katyreva (14.0 nm)
Yemanzelga (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41372 Small Byngi Airfield Nevyansk 69 nm E 51
FR32285 Small Salka Airfield Nizhny Tagil 87 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Kuara River
26.5 nm S Arti, Russia
31.3 nm SE Serga River (Sverdlovsk Oblast)
25.2 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:12 2016