Zimin, Russia Page

Other names: Proletarskaya Volya

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.0189 Longitude 42.9739 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 42° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35563

Weather Charts


Zimin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sadovoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Privol'noye (1.6 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Chetyre Plodsovkhoza Kavminvodskiy (3.5 nm)
Yessentukskaya (4.1 nm)
Zolotushka (1.7 nm)
Vinsady (3.7 nm)
Lermontov (5.3 nm)
Ostrogorka (6.1 nm)
Novaya Proletarka (1.6 nm)
Dzhutsa (2.5 nm)
Svobody (3.3 nm)
Pyatigorsk (4.1 nm)
Imeni Rozy Lyuksemburg (4.9 nm)
Yutsa (2.5 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.1 nm)
Yutsa (4.1 nm)
Gorno-Dzhutskiy (4.5 nm)
Yutsa (4.5 nm)
Proletarskiy (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMP Closed Pyatigorsk Airport Pyatigorsk 2 nm E 48
URME Small Yessentuki Airport Yessentuki 6 nm W 291
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 13 nm N 20 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 41 nm S 136 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMT STW Medium SHPAKOVSKOYE Stavropol 75 nm N 330 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Orenburzhye, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Mount Beshtau
4.0 nm E Central Stadium (Pyatigorsk)
5.3 nm E Mashuk
7.0 nm SE Etoka, Russia
6.2 nm E Goryachevodsky
8.9 nm SE Lake Tambukan
10.4 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:43 2016