Sokolov, Russia Page

Other names: Соколов

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 43.8233 Longitude 44.5206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 44° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2033

Weather Charts


Sokolov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uvarovskoye (3.6 nm)
Dement'yev (3.6 nm)
Eristov (5.1 nm)
Lepilin (5.3 nm)
Kondratenko (5.3 nm)
Durtuyev (5.9 nm)
Gubzhokov (1.1 nm)
Russkiy Vtoroy (1.3 nm)
Sadovyy (2.0 nm)
Aushtrov (3.7 nm)
Russkoye (4.2 nm)
Russkiy Pervyy (4.8 nm)
Kondratenko (2.0 nm)
Sovetskiy (5.8 nm)
Pavlodol'skaya (6.5 nm)
Novonikolayevskiy (7.4 nm)
Razdol'noye (7.5 nm)
Vinogradnoye (7.6 nm)
Mirnyy (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 4 nm E 123
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 37 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 36 nm S 144 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 42 nm W 244 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 45 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Mozdoksky District
14.1 nm SE North Caucasian Federal District
15.9 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
20.5 nm S Sagopshi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:41 2016