Biragzang, Russia Page

Other names: Бирагзанг

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.0083 Longitude 44.2329 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13191

Weather Charts


Biragzang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biragzang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biragzang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alagir (0.8 nm)
Zilakhar (4.8 nm)
Salugardon (1.7 nm)
Nizhniy Biragzang (1.7 nm)
Alagir (2.1 nm)
Ozagir (2.5 nm)
Suadag (2.8 nm)
Tsrau (3.4 nm)
Vyselki (3.9 nm)
Tsalikovo (4.0 nm)
Krasnyy Khod (5.9 nm)
Nogkau (5.7 nm)
Tsementnyy (1.4 nm)
Tamisk (3.0 nm)
Verkhniy Tamisk (4.2 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kartsa (5.0 nm)
Barzh (5.4 nm)
Kartsa (5.8 nm)
Khitunayev (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 20 nm E 54 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 39 nm N 319 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 38 nm E 60 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 49 nm N 18
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 50 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Uastyrdzhi
4.3 nm SW Ardon River
7.0 nm E Dzuarikau
9.8 nm N Ardonsky District
9.6 nm N Digorsky District
12.8 nm N Fiagdon River
14.3 nm N Gizeldon River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:31 2016