Yeremeyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Yermeyevka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5059 Longitude 45.8093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeremeyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeremeyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeremeyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avdeyevka (0.8 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Yur'yevka (2.7 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.5 nm)
Sokolovyy (3.9 nm)
Dachnyy (4.9 nm)
Zhasminnyy (5.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Polivanovka (4.6 nm)
Polivanovka (4.9 nm)
Teplichnyy (2.8 nm)
Reynik (2.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Strelkovka (3.4 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (3.7 nm)
Zaplatinovka (3.9 nm)
Kokurino (2.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.7 nm)
Berezina-Rechka (3.4 nm)
Bagayevka (5.4 nm)
Sel'khoztekhnika (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 2 nm N 34
FR39926 Small Saratov South Airport Saratov 5 nm E 108
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 9 nm E 68 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 14 nm N 317
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 100 nm N 343 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Saratov West Air Base
3.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
5.1 nm E Saratov South Air Base
5.4 nm E Saratov Aviation Plant
6.4 nm E Saratov State Technical University
7.7 nm SE Ukek
7.3 nm E Lokomotiv Stadium (Saratov)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:00 2016